sponsored links

Australia Visa Lottery Requirements

Before we start the well ordered guide on the most proficient method to get your Visa Lottery to Australia, you are encouraged to get your visa so as to go into the nation for Studying, Business, Tourism and so on.

Be that as it may, to accomplish this, you are required to finish some specific procedures. Before you start, you need a substantial Nigerian Immigration identification (legitimacy of somewhere around 30 days after the expected remain) before you can apply for a visa to Australia.
Australia VISA Lottery

Requirement for Social Visa Application

Below contains the requirements for getting your Australia Visa into your dream country:
1. Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
2. Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
3. Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
4. Original signed invitation letter from Malaysia and/or original signed introduction letter from the applicant;
5. Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;6. Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
7. Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
8. (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
9. Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
10. For Dependant:
Coloured copy of dependent International Passport data page and visa page;
b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage. sponsored links


Student Requirement for Visa Application

1. Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
2. Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
3. Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
4. Original and copy of Admission Letter from institute of higher learning in Malaysia;
5. Original and copy of Immigration Approval Letter;
6. Original and clear copy of the highest obtained educational qualification certificate.
7. Eligibility Letter from the Ministry of Education of Nigeria.
8. Signed confirmation letter from the Sponsor.
9. Copy of International Passport Data Page of the Sponsor.
10. Original and copy of Stamped latest bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter of the sponsor.
11. Bank reference letter for the sponsor
12. For Dependant:
Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage.
All students going for CERTIFICATE OR DIPLOMA programmes are mandatory to have NDLEA CERTIFICATE.

Business Requirement for Visa Application

1. Two (2) white/blue background UK-sized passport photographs;
2. Original and coloured copy of International Passport data page;
3. Original and coloured copy of approved Yellow Fever Certificate;
4. Original signed invitation letter from organization in Malaysia;
5. Original signed introduction letter from the company;
6. Confirmed return air ticket with booking reference number;
7. Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay (e.g. hotel reservation);
8. Original and copy of the National Drug Law Enforcement Agency
9. (NDLEA) Certificate (for all first time traveller to countries outside West Africa);
10. Original and copy of Stamped latest company bank statement (last 3 months); with Bank reference letter.
11. Original and copy of valid Income Tax Clearance;
12. Original and copy of the Company Certificate of Incorporation;
13. Copy of the certificate of registration/incorporation of the inviting organization in Malaysia;
14. All footballers are mandated to present NDLEA clearance certificate.
15. For dependant:
Coloured copy of dependant International Passport data page and valid visa page;
b. Original and copy of certificate of birth/ marriage.

How To Apply For Australia Visa Lottery Application Form

Thankfully, the Australia Visa Lottery Form is free, you can easily apply for the card without having to pay any sum of money.
The Green card lottery Australia chances has been created to offer sumptuous deal to any persistence citizen outside the country. You can learn how to apply.

All you have to do is to visit the Official Website and start your application for your dream country entrance.
sponsored links


 
Share Jobs © 2014. All Rights Reserved.
Top